ODAAT A.A. Group 

One Day At A Time

Effective 08/01/2015

Our Commitment To Privacy

Your privacy is important to us. To better protect your privacy we provide this notice explaining our on-line information practices and the choices you can make about the way your information is collected and used. To make this notice easy to find, we make it available on our homepage and at every point where personally identifiable information may be requested.

This privacy policy sets out how “ODAAT Plano” uses and protects any information that you give “ODAAT Plano” when you use this website. “ODAAT Plano” is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, and then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. “ODAAT Plano” may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

1.     At this time, we do not collect any personal information.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to enable you to visit other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide while visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to [2109 W Parker Road Ste 728 Plano, Texas 75023]. If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to us as soon as possible; 2109 W Parker Road Ste 728 Plano, Texas 75023. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.